Is Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style Key Lime Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- cream
- pasteurized skim milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavor
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Key Lime Fruit Preparation (Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Rice Starch, Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Extract And Turmeric Concentrate For Color), Cream, Milk Protein, Active Bacterial Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis)
Check Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style Key Lime Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style Key Lime Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Where to buy
Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style Key Lime Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


