Is Our Finest Uncooked Parmesan Smokie Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Cocktail Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Enriched Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Canola, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Water, Parmesan Cheese, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Spice, Yeast,contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat

Check Our Finest Uncooked Parmesan Smokie Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Finest Uncooked Parmesan Smokie Bites is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingCooking