Is Our Finest Vanilla Rooibos Red Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rooibos, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Our Finest Vanilla Rooibos Red Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Vanilla Rooibos Red Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein, Vanilla Chai Tea
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Vanilla Yellow Cake Mix
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Vanilla Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Where to buy
Our Finest Vanilla Rooibos Red Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


