Is Our Specialty Chocolate Chip Cookie Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • powdered eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Palm And Soybean Oils, Defatted Soy Flour, Brown Sugar, Cornstarch, Powdered Eggs, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains: Soy, Eggs.

Check Our Specialty Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast