Is Our Specialty Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies, Individually Wrapped, 12 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Rice Flour, Palm And Soybean Oils, Brown Sugar, Defatted Soy Flour, Cornstarch, Powdered Eggs, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Our Specialty Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies, Individually Wrapped, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Specialty Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies, Individually Wrapped, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Our Specialty Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies, Individually Wrapped, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


