Is Our Specialty Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies, Individually Wrapped, 12 Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- defatted soy flour
- soybean oils
defatted soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Rice Flour, Palm And Soybean Oils, Brown Sugar, Defatted Soy Flour, Cornstarch, Powdered Eggs, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Our Specialty Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies, Individually Wrapped, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Specialty Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies, Individually Wrapped, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Our Specialty Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies, Individually Wrapped, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


