Is Our Specialty Organic French Demi Artisan Baguette Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH AND ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.

Check Our Specialty Organic French Demi Artisan Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishSnacking