Is OUR SPECIALTY, SUGAR COOKIES, KEY LIME FROSTED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- skim milk
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural and artificial flavor, artificial colors
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SKIM MILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, GLUCOSE, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check OUR SPECIALTY, SUGAR COOKIES, KEY LIME FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUR SPECIALTY, SUGAR COOKIES, KEY LIME FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


