Is Our Specialty Treat Shop Iced Raspberry Flavored Jelly Donuts, Iced Raspberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- whey
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RASPBERRY FILLING (WATER, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PEACH PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40)), PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, YEAST, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN SYRUP, WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE), ENZYMES, EGGS, GUAR GUM, COLORED WITH (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE60, NATURAL FLAVOR, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT STARCH, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER.
Check Our Specialty Treat Shop Iced Raspberry Flavored Jelly Donuts, Iced Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Specialty Treat Shop Iced Raspberry Flavored Jelly Donuts, Iced Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


