Is Our Stampede Pork Back Ribs Honey Garlic Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sugars (sugar, honey, blackstrap molasses), Tomato paste, Vinegar, Modified corn starch, Salt, Garlic powder, Sodium phosphate, Onion powder, Spices, Xanthan gum. May contain: Egg, Wheat, Soy, Milk.

Check Our Stampede Pork Back Ribs Honey Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHoneySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSide Dish