Is OUR STRAWBERRY BLONDE, HONEY GRAHAM AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, OUR STRAWBERRY BLONDE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE), WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, CORN MEAL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, RED 40, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.

Check OUR STRAWBERRY BLONDE, HONEY GRAHAM AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, OUR STRAWBERRY BLONDE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking