Is OUR STRAWBERRY BLONDE, HONEY GRAHAM AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, OUR STRAWBERRY BLONDE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b1
  • calcium carbonate
  • +2 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE), WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, CORN MEAL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, RED 40, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.

Check OUR STRAWBERRY BLONDE, HONEY GRAHAM AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, OUR STRAWBERRY BLONDE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking