Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ousley Ouch Salsa, Hot Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), RED ONION, VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPERS, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SPICES (SPICES, CITRIC ACID).

Check Ousley Ouch Salsa, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking
Pescatarian? Ousley Ouch Salsa, Hot | Spoonful