Is Outback BBQ Chips Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky barbecue flavor and sturdy ridged crisps deliver pronounced taste and firm crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served alongside sandwiches at gatherings and picnics. Reviews commonly cite bold flavor and satisfying texture, though some customers mention uneven seasoning distribution and occasional overly intense pieces.

Description
Smoky barbecue flavor and sturdy ridged crisps deliver pronounced taste and firm crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served alongside sandwiches at gatherings and picnics. Reviews commonly cite bold flavor and satisfying texture, though some customers mention uneven seasoning distribution and occasional overly intense pieces.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, RSPO Sustainable Palm Oil (Vitamin E), Tapioca Starch, BBQ Flavor (Salt, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Tomato Powder, Paprika Extract, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (including Natural Smoke Flavor), Paprika Extract (for color))
Check Outback BBQ Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outback BBQ Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Outback BBQ Chips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


