Is OUTER AISLE, CAULIFLOWER SANDWICH THINS, CAULIFLOWER Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, COTTAGE CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, SALT, VITAMIN A], EGG WHITES, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT) AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check OUTER AISLE, CAULIFLOWER SANDWICH THINS, CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

OUTER AISLE, CAULIFLOWER SANDWICH THINS, CAULIFLOWER is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsHy-Vee

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackBreakfastLunch