Is OUTER AISLE, CAULIFLOWER SANDWICH THINS, CAULIFLOWER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- skim milk
- milk
- cultured cream
- cottage cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, COTTAGE CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, SALT, VITAMIN A], EGG WHITES, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT) AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check OUTER AISLE, CAULIFLOWER SANDWICH THINS, CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUTER AISLE, CAULIFLOWER SANDWICH THINS, CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OUTER AISLE, CAULIFLOWER SANDWICH THINS, CAULIFLOWER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


