Is Outer Aisle Plantpower Pizza Crusts Italian - 2 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured milk
  • parmesan cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, thin crusts offer a golden, crisp edge with a tender, slightly chewy center; a mild Italian seasoning provides savory depth. Consumers commonly bake until crisp, add fresh or pre-cooked toppings, and report reliable structural integrity and quick preparation. Reviews note convenience, consistent texture, and occasional sogginess when heavily topped.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cauliflower, Whole Cage-free Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Pure Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Basil, Oregano

Check Outer Aisle Plantpower Pizza Crusts Italian - 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Outer Aisle Plantpower Pizza Crusts Italian - 2 Count is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsMeijer

About this product

Bread · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking