Is Outer Aisle Plantpower Pizza Crusts Italian - 2 Count Vegan?

Description
Firm, thin crusts offer a golden, crisp edge with a tender, slightly chewy center; a mild Italian seasoning provides savory depth. Consumers commonly bake until crisp, add fresh or pre-cooked toppings, and report reliable structural integrity and quick preparation. Reviews note convenience, consistent texture, and occasional sogginess when heavily topped.
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- cultured milk
- whole cage-free eggs
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, thin crusts offer a golden, crisp edge with a tender, slightly chewy center; a mild Italian seasoning provides savory depth. Consumers commonly bake until crisp, add fresh or pre-cooked toppings, and report reliable structural integrity and quick preparation. Reviews note convenience, consistent texture, and occasional sogginess when heavily topped.
Ingredients
Fresh Cauliflower, Whole Cage-free Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Pure Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Basil, Oregano
Check Outer Aisle Plantpower Pizza Crusts Italian - 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outer Aisle Plantpower Pizza Crusts Italian - 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Where to buy
Outer Aisle Plantpower Pizza Crusts Italian - 2 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece, Frozen


