No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Outrageous Oat Cookie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SEEDLESS FLAISINS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), WALNUTS, WATER, COCONUT, GLUTEN FREE OATS, WHOLE EGGS, CRANBERRIES OAT BREN, CANE MOLASSES, SALT, PROPANEDIOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Outrageous Oat Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Tree Nut Free? Outrageous Oat Cookie | Spoonful