Is Outright Bar - Oatmeal Raisin Almond Butter - 12 Pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter (Almonds, Salt), Honey, Whey Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Raisins, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavoring (Glycerin, Water And Vanilla Bean Extractives)

Check Outright Bar - Oatmeal Raisin Almond Butter - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Outright Bar - Oatmeal Raisin Almond Butter - 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast