Is Outshine Frozen Yogurt Bars Simply Yogurt Strawberry 4 Count - 10.2 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- lactose reduced skim milk
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- yogurt
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Sugar, Lactose Reduced Skim Milk, Strawberry Puree, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Pectin, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus))
Check Outshine Frozen Yogurt Bars Simply Yogurt Strawberry 4 Count - 10.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Frozen Yogurt Bars Simply Yogurt Strawberry 4 Count - 10.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Outshine Frozen Yogurt Bars Simply Yogurt Strawberry 4 Count - 10.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


