Is Outshine Frozen Yogurt Bars Simply Yogurt Strawberry 4 Count - 10.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Sugar, Lactose Reduced Skim Milk, Strawberry Puree, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Pectin, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus))
Check Outshine Frozen Yogurt Bars Simply Yogurt Strawberry 4 Count - 10.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Frozen Yogurt Bars Simply Yogurt Strawberry 4 Count - 10.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Outshine Frozen Yogurt Bars Simply Yogurt Strawberry 4 Count - 10.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


