Is Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Coconut, Cream, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Coconut Ingredients.
Check Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


