Is Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Strawberry 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
skim milk, strawberries, cane sugar, cream, buttermilk, tapioca starch, citric acid, carob bean gum, natural flavor, guar gum, strawberry juice concentrate
Check Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Strawberry 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Strawberry 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Strawberry 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


