Is Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Strawberry 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, strawberries, cane sugar, cream, buttermilk, tapioca starch, citric acid, carob bean gum, natural flavor, guar gum, strawberry juice concentrate
Check Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Strawberry 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Strawberry 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Strawberry 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


