Is Outshine Fruit Ice Bars Pomegranate - 6-2.68 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Pomegranate-flavored fruit ice bars offer a bright, tart taste with a smooth, icy texture that softens quickly. Commonly eaten as a cooling snack or dessert, reviewers note bold flavor, refreshing mouthfeel, convenient single-serve size, and occasional variability in texture; many mention it is enjoyed by families for warm-weather outdoor occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate), Water, Cane Sugar, Elderberry Juice Concentrate Color, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Black Currant Concentrate Color, Carrot Juice Concentrate Color, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Outshine Fruit Ice Bars Pomegranate - 6-2.68 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Outshine Fruit Ice Bars Pomegranate - 6-2.68 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go