Is OUTSHINE Mango Simply Yogurt Bars -4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Sugar, Lactose Reduced Skim Milk, Cream, Mango Puree, Milk Protein Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Carob Bean Gum, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus), Annatto Color, Turmeric Oleoresin Color)
Check OUTSHINE Mango Simply Yogurt Bars -4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUTSHINE Mango Simply Yogurt Bars -4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
OUTSHINE Mango Simply Yogurt Bars -4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


