Is Outshine Mini Fruit Pops Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, strawberries, cane sugar, lemon juice from concentrate (water, lemon juice concentrate), beet juice concentrate (for color), carob bean gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), natural flavor, strawberry juice concentrate, turmeric oleoresin (color), grape water, concord grape puree, concord grape juice concentrate, color, gum arabic, lemon juice concentrate, tangerine water, tangerine juice from concentrate (water, tangerine juice concentrate), tangerine oil, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), natural flavor, turmeric oleoresin (color), grape water, concord grape puree, concord grape juice concentrate, color, gum arabic, lemon juice concentrate, carob bean gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin C)
Check Outshine Mini Fruit Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Mini Fruit Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

