Is OUTSHINE Peach Simply Yogurt Bars - 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate
  • yogurt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Peach Puree, Pectin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus), Natural Flavor, Annatto Color)

Check OUTSHINE Peach Simply Yogurt Bars - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OUTSHINE Peach Simply Yogurt Bars - 4 Count is available at 8 retailers

KrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go