Is Outshine Simply Indulgent Strawberry Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Cream, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Beet Juice Color, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Annato Color. Contains Milk.

Check Outshine Simply Indulgent Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Outshine Simply Indulgent Strawberry is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGASafewayVitacost

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go