Is Outshine Strawberry Ice Bars with Dark Chocolate, Granola, Cacao Nibs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- milkfat
- alpha tocopherol acetate
- natural flavor
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Nibs, Oats, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Almonds, Citric Acid, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vanilla Extract, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate (water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Beet Juice Color, Turmeric Oleoresin Color. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy.
Check Outshine Strawberry Ice Bars with Dark Chocolate, Granola, Cacao Nibs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Strawberry Ice Bars with Dark Chocolate, Granola, Cacao Nibs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Outshine Strawberry Ice Bars with Dark Chocolate, Granola, Cacao Nibs is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


