Is Outshine Strawberry Ice Bars with Dark Chocolate, Granola, Cacao Nibs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- alpha tocopherol acetate
- natural flavor
alpha tocopherol acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Nibs, Oats, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Almonds, Citric Acid, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vanilla Extract, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate (water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Beet Juice Color, Turmeric Oleoresin Color. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy.
Check Outshine Strawberry Ice Bars with Dark Chocolate, Granola, Cacao Nibs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Strawberry Ice Bars with Dark Chocolate, Granola, Cacao Nibs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Outshine Strawberry Ice Bars with Dark Chocolate, Granola, Cacao Nibs is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


