Is Outshine Tangerine Medley Fruit & Veggie Frozen Bars - 6ct Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree, Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Puree, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Outshine Tangerine Medley Fruit & Veggie Frozen Bars - 6ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Outshine Tangerine Medley Fruit & Veggie Frozen Bars - 6ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go