Is Outside Round Roast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef outside round roast

beef outside round roast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Outside Round Roast

Check Outside Round Roast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Outside Round Roast is available at 1 retailer

No Frills

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich