Is OUTSIDE SKIRTS CH ANGUS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- skirt steak
skirt steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skirt Steak
Check OUTSIDE SKIRTS CH ANGUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUTSIDE SKIRTS CH ANGUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


