Is Outside The Breadbox Vegan Oat Bagels Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- certified gluten-free oat flour
certified gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Certified Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Olive Oil, Turbinado Sugar, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cider Vinegar (water, apples), Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes
Check Outside The Breadbox Vegan Oat Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outside The Breadbox Vegan Oat Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


