Is Outside The Breadbox Vegan Oat Cinnamon Raisin Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten-free oat flour

certified gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Certified Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Raisins, Turbinado Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Olive Oil, Yeast, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cider Vinegar (water, apples), Calcium Carbonate, Enzymes.

Check Outside The Breadbox Vegan Oat Cinnamon Raisin Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep