Is Outstanding Puffs Chill Ranch Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, High-Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower off Oil, Pena Protein, Chill Ranch" Seasoning (Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor', Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Spices, White Distilled Vinegar, Tapioca Solids, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid'), Pea Grits, Brown Rice Protein, Calcium Carbonate, Nutrients from a Proprietary Blend (Broccoli, spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Squash, Sweet Potato Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shitake Mushroom) (*Derived from vegan sources).

Check Outstanding Puffs Chill Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go