Is Ovaltine Chocolate Light Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK Permeate Powder, BARLEY Malt Extract 22%, Condensed MILK Permeate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder¹ 7%, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate), Skimmed MILK Powder, Salt, Thickener (E415), Stabilisers (E340(ii), E452(i)), Vitamins (E, C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, B6, Folic Acid, B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid), MILK Protein, Sweetener (Acesulfame K), Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Flavouring (Vanillin), ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Ovaltine Chocolate Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ovaltine Chocolate Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ovaltine Chocolate Light is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


