Is OVALTINE, CLASSIC MALT DRINK MIX Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BARLEY AND MALT EXTRACT, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED PALM OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), SALT, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, VANILLIN, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, THIAMINE NITRITE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check OVALTINE, CLASSIC MALT DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OVALTINE, CLASSIC MALT DRINK MIX is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast