Is Ovaltine Original Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BARLEY Malt Extract 73%, Condensed MILK Permeate, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder¹ 8%, Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Vitamins (E, C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, B6, Folic Acid, B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid), ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Ovaltine Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ovaltine Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ovaltine Original is available at 5 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep


