Is Ovaltine Sleep Calming Chocolate Drink Sachets 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malt Barley Extract (38%), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Cocoa (12%), Milk Solids, Minerals (Magnesium, Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Flavour, Vitamins (C, B1, Folate, D), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Ovaltine Sleep Calming Chocolate Drink Sachets 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ovaltine Sleep Calming Chocolate Drink Sachets 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


