Is Ovation Dark Chocolate Orange Break A Parts, Ea Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • chocolate

chocolate processed with alkali

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Natural Orange Flavor

Check Ovation Dark Chocolate Orange Break A Parts, Ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ovation Dark Chocolate Orange Break A Parts, Ea is available at 3 retailers

United SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusBitterSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking