Is Ovation Holiday Break-A-Parts Creme d'Orange Filled Milk Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Orange Flavor, Annatto (Color).
Check Ovation Holiday Break-A-Parts Creme d'Orange Filled Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ovation Holiday Break-A-Parts Creme d'Orange Filled Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin
Chocolove Xoxox Filled Dark Chocolate Mint Creme
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


