Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy Vegetarian?

Description
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy has received positive feedback from consumers. People have praised its delicious taste, affordable price, quick delivery, and secure packaging. The candy is known for its delectable combination of milk chocolate and peanut butter, making it a popular choice during the holiday season. With its favorable reviews and attractive qualities, Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy is a highly recommended treat for those with a sweet tooth.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy has received positive feedback from consumers. People have praised its delicious taste, affordable price, quick delivery, and secure packaging. The candy is known for its delectable combination of milk chocolate and peanut butter, making it a popular choice during the holiday season. With its favorable reviews and attractive qualities, Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy is a highly recommended treat for those with a sweet tooth.
Ingredients
Peanuts; Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Lecithin (Soy); PGPR]; Sugar; Dextrose; Contains 2% or Less of: Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil; Palm Kernel Oil; and/or Safflower Oil]; Salt; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Whey (Milk); TBHQ and Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness; Lecithin (Soy); Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


