Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey
  • lactose
  • milk fat
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy has received positive feedback from consumers. People have praised its delicious taste, affordable price, quick delivery, and secure packaging. The candy is known for its delectable combination of milk chocolate and peanut butter, making it a popular choice during the holiday season. With its favorable reviews and attractive qualities, Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy is a highly recommended treat for those with a sweet tooth.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts; Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Lecithin (Soy); PGPR]; Sugar; Dextrose; Contains 2% or Less of: Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil; Palm Kernel Oil; and/or Safflower Oil]; Salt; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Whey (Milk); TBHQ and Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness; Lecithin (Soy); Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go