Is Oven Baked Cheetos, 1.5 Oz Bags (Pack Of 48) (Crunchy Cheese) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced cheesy taste and crisp, crunchy texture describe this baked snack, commonly eaten from 1.5 ounce bags. Reviewers note reliable crunch, convenient single serve packaging for lunches, parties and on the go snacking, frequent powder residue on fingers, and occasional smaller than expected portions affecting communal consumption expectations in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, And Artificial Color (yellow 6). Contains Milk.

Check Oven Baked Cheetos, 1.5 Oz Bags (Pack Of 48) (Crunchy Cheese) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oven Baked Cheetos, 1.5 Oz Bags (Pack Of 48) (Crunchy Cheese) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go