Is OVEN BAKED CHICKEN WINGS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wing sections
  • natural flavor
  • natural hickory smoke flavor

chicken wing sections

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, SAUCE (TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (0.1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.

Check OVEN BAKED CHICKEN WINGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch