Is OVEN BAKED RICE CRISPS, YOGURT BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- milk solids
- yogurt powder
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE PIECES (RICE FLOUR, SALT), CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SUGAR, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check OVEN BAKED RICE CRISPS, YOGURT BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN BAKED RICE CRISPS, YOGURT BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Dried


