Is Oven Fried Chicken with Mashed Potatoes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Water, Oven Fried Breaded Chicken Breast with Rib Meat (Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Rice Flour, Modified Wheat Starch, 2% or Less of Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Palm Oil, Leavening [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Celery Seed, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Flavor, Salt], Yeast, Paprika and Annatto Extracts), Corn, Skim Milk, 2% or Less of Cream, Onions, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Flavoring, Chicken Fat, Sodium Lactate, Dried Chicken Broth, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Gum Acacia, Sesame Oil, 2% or Less of Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Canola Lecithin, Potassium Phosphate, Potato Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphates), Salt, Bleached Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Spices, Seasoning (Wheat Starch, Turmeric & Annatto Extracts, Natural Flavor), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Cultured Whey, Annatto and Turmeric.
Check Oven Fried Chicken with Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oven Fried Chicken with Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


